California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum heermannii var. sulcatum - Heermann's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2005 Trent M. Draper

2010 James M. Andre

2010 James M. Andre

Parent species:
Eriogonum heermannii

Synonyms:
Eriogonum heermannii ssp. sulcatum
Eriogonum sulcatum

Mobile Version of this page