California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum grande var. timorum - San nicolas island buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Eriogonum grande var. timorum Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2009 Vince Scheidt

Parent species:
Eriogonum grande

California Listing:

CE - 11/79

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Eriogonum grande ssp. timorum

Distribution

Counties:
Los Angeles

Jepson Bioregions:
Channel Islands