California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum grande var. grande - Island buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Marin Larner Seeds  PROFILE 
Bolinas 94924 seeds
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.2

2017 B.J. Dion

2010 Gary A. Monroe

2014 Steve Matson

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

Parent species:
Eriogonum grande

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Eriogonum latifolium ssp. grande
Eriogonum nudum var. grande

Mobile Version of this page