California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum gracillimum - Rose and white buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Little Grove Farm  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2013 Aaron Schusteff

2004 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

2013 Neal Kramer

2005 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Eriogonum angulosum ssp. gracillimum
Eriogonum angulosum ssp. victorense
Eriogonum angulosum var. gracillimum
Eriogonum angulosum var. variable
Eriogonum angulosum var. victorense
Eriogonum variabile

Mobile Version of this page