California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum gracilipes - White mountains buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2004 Leah Gardner

2003 Christopher L. Christie

1988 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Bristle-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum kennedyi ssp. gracilipes
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. gracilipes

Mobile Version of this page