California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum giganteum var. formosum - San clemente island buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Eriogonum giganteum var. formosum Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2011 Michelle Cloud-Hughes

Parent species:
Eriogonum giganteum

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Eriogonum giganteum ssp. formosum