California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum evanidum - Vanishing wild buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2009 Duncan S. Bell

2008 Naomi Fraga

2008 Naomi Fraga

2009 Duncan S. Bell

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum foliosum of pre-2004
Eriogonum foliosum

Mobile Version of this page