California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum esmeraldense var. esmeraldense - Esmeralda buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2009 Steve Matson

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

Parent species:
Eriogonum esmeraldense

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum esmeraldense var. tayei

Distribution

Counties:
Inyo
Mono

Mobile Version of this page