California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum elongatum var. elongatum - Long stemmed buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Tarweed Native Plants  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90027
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum elongatum

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum denudatum

Mobile Version of this page