California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum elegans - Elegant buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum baileyi ssp. elegans
Eriogonum vimineum var. elegans

Mobile Version of this page