California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum elatum var. villosum - Long hairy tall buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

2010 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum elatum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum elatum ssp. villosum
Eriogonum elatum var. incurvum

Mobile Version of this page