California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum eastwoodianum - Eastwood's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriogonum eastwoodianum Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2011 Chris Winchell

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum covilleanum ssp. adsurgens