California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum douglasii var. meridionale - Douglas' buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2019 Matt Berger

2010 Neal Kramer

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2019 Steve Ashcraft

Parent species:
Eriogonum douglasii

Synonyms:
Eriogonum douglasii of pre-2004
Eriogonum douglasii var. douglasii,

Mobile Version of this page