California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum deflexum var. deflexum - Flat topped buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eriogonum deflexum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum clutei
Eriogonum deflexum f. stenopetala
Eriogonum deflexum ssp. insigne
Eriogonum deflexum var. insigne
Eriogonum deflexum var. rectum
Eriogonum deflexum var. turbinatum
Eriogonum insigne
Eriogonum turbinatum

Mobile Version of this page