California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum davidsonii - Davidson buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2003 Michael Charters

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2014 Neal Kramer

2017 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum baileyi var. davidsonii
Eriogonum juncinellum
Eriogonum molestum var. davidsonii
Eriogonum vimineum ssp. juncinellum
Eriogonum vimineum var. avicularia
Eriogonum vimineum var. davidsonii
Eriogonum vimineum var. glabrum

Mobile Version of this page