California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum dasyanthemum - Chaparral buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2013 Jake Ruygt

2010 Neal Kramer

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum dasyanthemum var. jepsonii
Eriogonum vimineum var. eriocladon

Mobile Version of this page