California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum contiguum - Reveal's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2008 Steve Matson

2009 Dana York
What plants grow with Eriogonum contiguum ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Eriogonum inflatum var. contiguum
Eriogonum inflatum

Mobile Version of this page