California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum clavatum - Hoover's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

2011 Neal Kramer

Synonyms:
Eriogonum trichopes ssp. clavatum
Eriogonum trichopes var. hooveri

Mobile Version of this page