California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum cithariforme var. cithariforme - Cithara buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

Parent species:
Eriogonum cithariforme

Synonyms:
Eriogonum gracile var. cithariforme