California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum cernuum var. cernuum - Nodding buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2014 John Doyen

2011 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

New Names:
Eriogonum cernuum

Parent species:
Eriogonum cernuum

Synonyms:
Eriogonum cernuum ssp. tenue
Eriogonum cernuum var. tenue

Mobile Version of this page