California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum cernuum - Nodding buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2014 John Doyen

2011 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

2015 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Eriogonum cernuum ssp. tenue
Eriogonum cernuum ssp. viminale
Eriogonum cernuum var. cernuum
Eriogonum cernuum var. psammophilum
Eriogonum cernuum var. tenue
Eriogonum cernuum var. umbraticum
Eriogonum cernuum var. viminale

Mobile Version of this page