California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum caespitosum - Clumping buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Outside California:
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2016 Brett Dean

2012 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eriogonum andinum
Eriogonum caespitosum var. alyssoides
Eriogonum sericoleucum
Eriogonum sphaerocephalum var. sericoleucum

Mobile Version of this page