California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum brachypodum - Parry's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2015 Steve Matson

2006 Aaron Schusteff

2006 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum deflexum ssp. brachypodum
Eriogonum deflexum ssp. parryi
Eriogonum deflexum var. brachypodum
Eriogonum parryi

Mobile Version of this page