California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum brachyanthum - Yellow buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2020 Matt Berger

2001 Thomas M. Elder, M.D.

2009 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriogonum baileyi var. brachyanthum
Eriogonum vimineum var. brachyanthum

Mobile Version of this page