California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum baileyi var. praebens - Bailey's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

2010 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Eriogonum baileyi

Synonyms:
Eriogonum baileyi var. divaricatum
Eriogonum commixtum
Eriogonum praebens
Eriogonum vimineum var. commixtum

Mobile Version of this page