California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyi - Bailey's buckwheat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2019 John Doyen

2013 Steve Matson

2014 John Doyen

2012 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Eriogonum baileyi

Synonyms:
Eriogonum vimineum var. baileyi

Mobile Version of this page