California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriodictyon trichocalyx var. lanatum - Hairy yerba santa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriodictyon trichocalyx var. lanatum Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Boraginaceae
  © 2015 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Eriodictyon trichocalyx

Synonyms:
Eriodictyon californicum var. lanatum
Eriodictyon lanatum
Eriodictyon trichocalyx ssp. lanatum