California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriodictyon parryi - Poodle-dog bush

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2004 Aaron Schusteff

2015 Steve McWilliams

2018 Alan Prichard

2016 Diane Etchison
What plants grow with Eriodictyon parryi ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Nama parryi
Turricula parryi

Mobile Version of this page