California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriodictyon lobbii - Matted yerba santa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Boraginaceae

2017 Adam Chasey

2012 Dee E. Warenycia

2015 Neal Kramer

2008 Ron Wolf

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest

Synonyms:
Nama lobbii

Mobile Version of this page