California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriodictyon angustifolium - Narrow leaved yerba santa

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Eriodictyon angustifolium Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Boraginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
  © 2007 Trent M. Draper

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Eriodictyon angustifolium var. amplifolium

Distribution

Counties:
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert