California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Eriobotrya japonica - Loquat

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
Santa Barbara Mistletoe-Carter Wholesale Seeds  PROFILE 
Goleta 93117 wholesale
Outside California:
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL)
Not Native
Toxicity:
Major (seeds)

2010 Daniel Gluesenkamp

2015 Zoya Akulova

2005 Luigi Rignanese

2005 Luigi Rignanese

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Mespilus japonica

Mobile Version of this page