California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron sumatrensis - Tropical horseweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

2012 Al Keuter

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

Synonyms:
Conyza floribunda

Mobile Version of this page