California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron strigosus var. septentrionalis - Prairie fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2007 Louis-M. Landry

2014 Debra L. Cook

2014 Debra L. Cook

2006 Penn Martin II

New Names:
Erigeron strigosus var. strigosus

Parent species:
Erigeron strigosus

Synonyms:
Erigeron strigosus ssp. septentrionalis

Mobile Version of this page