California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron pygmaeus - Pygmy fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron pygmaeus Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 2006 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Erigeron nevadensis var. pygmaeus

Distribution

Counties:
Alpine
El Dorado
Fresno
Inyo
Los Angeles
Madera
Mono
Mariposa
Tulare
Tuolumne

Jepson Bioregions:
White and Inyo Mountains
High Sierra Nevada
Sierra Nevada East