California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron pumilus var. intermedius - Shaggy fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron pumilus var. intermedius Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis
  © 1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Parent species:
Erigeron pumilus

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Erigeron pumilus ssp. intermedius
Erigeron pumilus var. gracilior

Distribution

Counties:
El Dorado
Inyo
Lassen
Mendocino
Mono
Modoc
Placer
Plumas
Shasta
Sierra
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
White and Inyo Mountains
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range
High Sierra Nevada
Modoc Plateau
Sierra Nevada East