California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron philadelphicus var. philadelphicus - Philadelphia fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2009 Barry Breckling

2014 John Doyen

2014 John Doyen

2015 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Erigeron philadelphicus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Erigeron philadelphicus var. glaber
Erigeron philadelphicus var. scaturicola
Erigeron purpureus

Mobile Version of this page