California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron nivalis - Northern daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Erigeron nivalis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  © 2009 F. Gauna

New Names:
Erigeron acris ssp. debilis

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Erigeron acris var. debilis
Erigeron debilis
Trimorpha acris var. debilis