California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron lonchophyllus - Shortray fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Subalpine Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Bristle-cone Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Erigeron lonchophyllus var. laurentianus
Erigeron minor
Trimorpha lonchophylla