California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron lassenianus var. lassenianus - Mt. lassen daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Parent species:
Erigeron lassenianus

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Erigeron flexuosus

Mobile Version of this page