California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron greenei - Greene's narrow-leaved daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Synonyms:
Erigeron angustatus