California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron foliosus var. mendocinus - Mendocino fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2017 Kerry Heise

Parent species:
Erigeron foliosus

Synonyms:
Erigeron mendocinus

Mobile Version of this page