California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron foliosus var. hartwegii - Hartweg's fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2015 John Doyen

2015 John Doyen

2009 Barry Breckling

2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Erigeron foliosus

Synonyms:
Erigeron blasdalei

Mobile Version of this page