California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron foliosus var. foliosus - Thread stemmed fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb, Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2017 Diane Etchison

2014 Steve Matson

2011 Dean Wm. Taylor, Ph.D.

2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Erigeron foliosus

Synonyms:
Erigeron foliosus var. setchellii
Erigeron foliosus var. stenophyllus
Erigeron setchellii

Mobile Version of this page