California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron flagellaris - Trailing fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2013 Jean Pawek

2013 Jean Pawek

Synonyms:
Erigeron flagellaris var. typicus
Erigeron nudiflorus

Distribution

Counties:

Mobile Version of this page