California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron elegantulus - Volcanic daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2010 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2014 Richard Spellenberg

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Erigeron linearis var. elegantulus

Mobile Version of this page