California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron eatonii var. sonnei - Sonne's daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2010 Barry Breckling

2001 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Erigeron eatonii

Synonyms:
Erigeron nevadensis var. sonnei
Erigeron sonnei

Mobile Version of this page