California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron eatonii var. nevadincola - Nevada daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2015 John Doyen

2017 John Doyen

2017 John Doyen

Parent species:
Erigeron eatonii

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Northern Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Erigeron nevadincola

Mobile Version of this page