California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron concinnus var. condensatus - Clustered navajo fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Asteraceae
  Toxicity:
Dermatitis

Parent species:
Erigeron concinnus

Synonyms:
Erigeron condensatus
Erigeron pumilus var. condensatus

Distribution

Counties:
San Bernardino

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert