California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron compositus - Cut leaved daisy

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Mendocino Digging Dog  PROFILE 
Albion 95410 mail order
Outside California:
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Wild Ginger Farm  PROFILE 
Beavercreek, OR 97004
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2002 Gary A. Monroe

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2010 Keir Morse

2006 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Erigeron compositus ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Erigeron compositus var. discoideus
Erigeron compositus var. glabratus
Erigeron compositus var. multifidus
Erigeron compositus var. typicus
Erigeron trifidus

Mobile Version of this page