California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Erigeron compactus - Fern leaved fleabane

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2006 James M. Andre

2009 Steve Matson

2013 Gary A. Monroe

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Erigeron compactus var. compactus

Mobile Version of this page